St. Bonaventure University

News, Publications & Research


More than 600 graduate from St. Bonaventure during university’s 161st Commencement

May 15, 2021 |

Dr. Joseph Zimmer with maceMore than 600 students earned degrees and advanced certificates from St. Bonaventure University Saturday during the university’s 161st Commencement Exercises.

Because of COVID-19 restrictions, the university conducted six ceremonies throughout the course of the day, beginning with graduate school students at 9:30 a.m. and concluding with the School of Health Professions at 3:45 p.m.

“I cannot express enough my gratitude to you and your families for all you have done through the pandemic to persevere and persist through the greatest challenge to the university in anyone’s memory,” Dr. Joseph Zimmer, provost and acting president, told the students.

Each student was allowed two guests, who escorted their student to the stage in the Richter Center to accept their diploma from Dr. Zimmer.

The traditional slate of Commencement Week events was held Wednesday through Saturday, highlighted by the 25th annual Candlelight Ceremony inducting the students into the National Alumni Association on Thursday, and the Baccalaureate Mass on Friday afternoon.

Both events, as well as all of the ceremonies on Saturday, were livestreamed so people unable to attend due to COVID restrictions could watch. The archived recordings of those events are available at https://video.ibm.com/channel/st-bonaventure-university-live-stream.

Almost 400 students earned bachelor’s degrees and 238 received master’s degrees or advanced certificates.

Graduate school degrees or certificates were awarded to:

 

MASTER OF ARTS - JANDOLI SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION
college student

Brielynn O. Bell                                  Buffalo

William A. Bliss                                 Columbia, MO

Christine Brennan-Campbell             Victor 

Anna Michele Bulszewicz                  Ellicottville     

Amber M. Canbek                              Oswego          

John T. Ehrbar                                    Buffalo           

Jessica Enos Smith                            Penn Yan       

Christian Gaddis                                 Hamburg        

Cindy Gardner                                    Charlotte, NC

John Georges                                     Rochester       

Sebastian Habermehl                         Cheektowaga 

Mr. Nolan J. Hayward                         Glendale, RI

Margaret Kenny                                  Rochester       

Marlon L. Kerner                                Depew

William J. King                                   Saint Joseph, MO

Jonathan Krause                                Pleasanton, CA

Sean W. Kruschke                              Hamburg        

Gina M. LaDelfa                                 Raleigh, NC

Taylor N. Landis                                 Palmyra, PA

Stephanie Hope Lattin                       Charleston, SC

Shannon E. MacKesey                       Altamont        

Alexander V. Morales                        Kansas City, KS

Edward C. Ortiz                                  Denver CO

Jeffrey C. Phelps                                Webster          

Kristina Elizabeth Pizzimenti             Easton, PA

Emily Scripps                                     Fairport          

Caroline Smith                                   Buffalo           

Jennifer I. Spoto                                 Orchard Park  

Ashley Jordan Tatem                          St George, Bermuda

Jordan Vollmer                                   Auburn           

Kevin Jerome Weyler                         Mountain View, CA

Nicholas Joseph Whalen                    Utica  

Antonios Hagos Yohannes                 Buffalo           

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Godlove Oben Antem                         Marietta, GA

Thomas Michael Burke                      Wilmington, NC

Amala Rajan Christopher                   Charlotte, NC

Ethan Rhea Cross                              Ravenswood, WV

James W. Crowe                                Geneva, AL

Reilly Q. Curran                                 Lagrangeville 

David A. Dytschkowskyj                      Arcade

Shawn Ellis                                         Gatineau, Canada

Robert Gangemi                                 Pacifica, CA

Lawrence D. Grate                             Madison, AL

George Victor Guenther                     Fuquay Varina , NC

Billy Obadiah Hardin, II                      Niceville, FL

German Lancioni                                San Jose, CA

Louis Charles Lynch                           Tucker, GA

Ryan M. Maves                                   Rochester       

Daniel Omoka Palama                        Houston, TX

Craig Donald Parker                           Watkins Glen 

Marc Robinson                                   Akron. OH

Scott E. Russell                                   Wexford, PA

Dominic Joseph Saglimben                Allegany         

 Darryl Michael Sokolowski               Wharton, NJ

Matthew J. Sudol                                New Hartford

Gilbert Wayigg Tangwa                     Rosharon, TX

Daniel S. Vestal                                  Lawton, OK

Timothy V. Walczak                           Toms River, NJ

Amanuel Dawit Wassie                      Alexandria, VA

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE - EDUCATION

Logan John Abplanalp                        Webster          

Kacie Aitken                                       Delhi  

Alexandra Lynn Arbuco                     Park Ridge, NJ

Rachel Bailey-Moore                          East Greenwich, RI

Elizabeth M. Balthazar                       New Canaan, CT

Morgan Elizbeth Benjamin                 Harleysville, PA

Mary Bittner                                       Lancaster        

Maya Camille Booman-Amico           Alfred Station

Adestela Regina Bradley                    Hollywood, FL

Renee Breault                                     Ogdensburg   

Erin Stephanie Burke                          Greeley, CO

Jennifer Burretto                                 Middletown   

Shawn Louise Cammarota                  Warwick         

Scott Michael Cammarota                  Warwick         

Sarah Rose Costello                            Liverpool        

William Eric Crawford                       New York      

Cathleen Brennan Cruver                   Cassadaga      

Paige Hawkins                                    West Seneca   

Natalee Ann D'Amore                        Minneapolis, MN

Francesca M. DeLuke                         Frankfort        

Nicholas P. Devins                             Sherrill           

Sunita Dianne Dhir                             Williamsburg, VA

Abigail Easton                                    Angola

Monica Ann Everhart                         Aurora , CO

Cori Anne Fagan                                 Brooklyn        

Jenna M. Ferrara                                 West Seneca   

Allison Finitz                                      Lewiston        

Bailey Forster                                     Colden            

Ashley Nichole Foster                        Allegany         

Alexandria Marie Frutchey                 Sayre, PA

Olivia Rae Antonia Giammusso         Clarence         

Alayna Brooke Grastorf                     Wellsville       

Scot Greenough                                  Cherry Creek  

Madelyn Victoria Hamed                   Olean  

Tonya Irene Harlan                             Bradford, PA

Jessica Leigh Harm                             Black River Falls, WI

Audrey Hayes                                     Massena         

Jordan D. Helmer                                Massena         

Ashley J Holdridge                             Syracuse         

Kaitlyn Jackson                                   Cicero 

Adam Janicki                                      Lansing, MI

Brian Anthony Jones                          Philadelphia, PA

Stacy Lee LaManna                            Oswego          

Christine E. Lenchert                          Syracuse         

Alexis M. Lombardo                          Friendship      

Jacquelyn Luciani                               Merrick           

Mary Maestri                                      Camillus         

Erin McDonald                                   Depew

Julie L Meddaugh                               Rochester       

Brittany Michelman                            Island Park     

Mildred Daniela Miranda Recinos     Brooklyn        

Janine Brunson Mott                          North Tonawanda      

Bradley J. Naughton                           Buffalo           

Alexander John Noguerola                 Sherwood, AR

Shelby L. Overturf                              Falconer         

Beth A. Owens                                   Bradford, PA

Lauren Elizabeth Peddicord               Bruceton Mills, WV

Sarah Michelle Petersen                     Palmetto Bay, FL

Alexander John Peterson                    Jamestown     

Noah S. Powley                                  Olean  

Molly Lynn Pra Sisto                          Bangor , PA

Deanna Ramdeo Liu                           Scotrun, PA

Vidya Ramjewan                                Glen Carbon, IL

Megan Retchless                                 Olean  

Damaris Rodriguez                             East Stroudsburg, PA

Amanda Leah Rodriguez Rogers        Plymouth, PA

Christopher Richard Ruyack              Patterson        

Rachael Elizabeth Salamone               Lancaster        

Andrew Schaus                                   Gasport          

Stacy L. Schmidt                                Belmont         

Stephanie Robyn Schmidt                  Buffalo           

Krista Nicole Shook                           Chesapeake, VA

Mikayla Short                                     Candor

Ryan A. Signorino                              Erie, PA

Sara J Simmons                                   N Brunswick, NJ

McKenzie Jane Skroback                   Cuba   

Shannon Smith                                    Brooklyn        

Melissa Ann Smith                             Lima, OH

Deveon L Spaeth                                Olean  

Jennifer Arlene Stiver                         Minneola, FL

Ellen Jankiewicz Szalay                     Columbia Falls, MT

Kaleigh Lauren Thomas                      North Bangor 

Darien Vercillo                                   Catasauqua, PA

Gennavonah Wade Davis                   Beaumont, TX

Shelby Williams                                  Jamestown     

Laura McDonough Wittchen              Syracuse         

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE - CYBERSECURITY

Daniel D. Krawczyk                           Olean  

Anthony Scuteri                                  Massapequa    

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE - SCHOOL BUILDING LEADERSHIP

Sarah Lynn Graham                            Fredonia         

Janine Brunson Mott                          North Tonawanda      

Bradley J. Naughton                           Buffalo           

Rachael Rizzo                                     Cattaraugus    

Jessica Rose                                        Hornell           

Anthony Zeniuk                                  Boston

Erin Gannon                                       Hamburg        

Erin McDonald                                   Depew

Beth A. Owens                                   Bradford, PA

Jessica Ashley Reger                          Elmira 

Megan Retchless                                 Olean  

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE - SCHOOL DISTRICT LEADERSHIP

Angelina J. Marconi                            Olean  

Erin McDonald                                   Depew

Matthew M. Moore                             Jamestown     

Erin Gannon                                       Hamburg        

Melanie A. Kerns                                Ellicottville     

Kellie Marciano                                  Rochester       

 

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Jennifer Nneka Agbo                          Webster          

James Andrews                                   Bradford, PA

Nathan Caleb Apker                           Cortland         

Jacob Daniel Aquilio                          Sayre, PA

Marc L Augliano                                Watertown     

Ava Monet Bianchi                             Novi, MI

Michael R. Braeuner                           Angola

Zachary Chaddock                             Fillmore          

Jenna Nichole Cherry                         Kersey, PA

Jonathan Mark Clancy                        Salamanca      

Christopher Phillips Coates                Syracuse         

Ervina Covcic                                     Twin Falls, ID

Aaaon Cusatis                                     Port Allegany, PA

Patrick Joseph Danahy                       Buffalo           

Marissa Anne Marie Dantonio           West Seneca   

Abigail DeBruyn                                Victor 

William Francis Xavier Delaney        Summit, NJ

Steven Desmond                                 Northborough, MA

Selin Devrimci                                    Oslo, Norway

Tyler Kenneth Dlouhy                        Hackettstown, NJ

Kara Doerr                                          Syracuse         

Thomas A. Donnelly                           Lancaster        

Alexandra Dybala                               Hamburg        

Seth Erdley                                         State College, PA

Nathan Leo Evancic                            Ashburnham, MA

Stephen Foley                                     Saratoga Springs        

Eric Francis Fucito                             Randolph, NJ

Ashley Glassford                                Genoa 

Alexis Marie Glaza                             Fairport          

Tayler Gnan                                        Saint Marys, PA

Cory Hackbush                                   Kenmore        

Kyle Haller                                          Campbell Hall

Edward J. Hanna                                 Rochester       

Brandon Hoffman                               Manlius          

Gerardo Infante                                  Algonquin, IL

Matthew A. Johnson                           Fredonia         

Destinee Anne Johnson                      Henrietta        

Jake Ryan Kaempf                              Lancaster        

Emily Ann LaMay                              Chalfont, PA

Nicholas Lapp                                     Fairport          

Michael Laurrie                                  Niagara Falls  

Tizita Levitskiy                                   New York      

Rebekah Lynn Liszewski                   North Syracuse           

Taylore M. Lunger                              Nottingham, PA

Thomas J. Martello                             Rochester       

Steven E. McClain                              Olean  

Jacob Daniel Miknis                           Dubois, PA

Philip J. Minutolo                               Lodi, NJ

Weston Giovanni Mollo                     Marietta, GA

Matthew D. Moonan                           Bradford, PA

Olivia Mucke                                      Olean  

Connor Patrick Nolan                         Scio    

Abbie Caire Nuijens                           Macedon        

Robert Petruccello                              Lakewood      

Benjamin Anthony Reale                    Rochester       

Bradley T. Reed                                 Allegany         

James Thomas Rook                           Kane, PA

Ashley Rudick                                    Lancaster        

Aubrey Russell                                    Jamestown     

Michelle Sayegh Schram                    Allegany         

Savanna L Skarbowski                       West Seneca   

Elizabeth K. Skripnik                          West Henrietta           

Shannon Smith                                    Brooklyn        

Tayler A. Smith                                  Bradford, PA

Jovante Spence                                   Brooklyn        

Dane M. Stropko                                Sayre, PA

Danielle J. Sumislaski                         Philadelphia, PA

Kasey Marie Tokos                             Binghamton   

Mark Vaccaro                                     Fayetteville    

Nicole M. VerHagen                          Little Valley   

Mary Elizabeth Welch                        Caledonia       

Andrew N. White                                Amherst         

Chad Robert Witherell                        Orchard Park  

Roshanay Zia                                      Olean  

 

Bachelor’s degrees or certificates were awarded to:

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Ryan Acosta                                       Toms River, NJ          

Kaleb Wesley Albro                           Oneida           

Maggie Attea                                      Clarence Center                     

Elijah Baez                                          Essex Junction, VT    

Michael J. Bamann                             Watertown                 

Zachary M. Barklund                         Spencerport                

Nicholas P. Bellone                            Spencerport                

Hannah Mae Bennett                          Athens, PA     

Matthew Thomas Bevacqua               Fairport                      

Joe Anthony Bevilacqua                     Rochester                   

Emily Birkemeier                                Angola           

Matthew D. Bissnette                         Pittsford                     

Bryan J. Bizzaro                                  Olean              

Carnelly S. Blair                                 Yonkers                      

Joseph David James Blakeley             Trowbridge, England 

Letitia Marguerite Bottino                  Wareham, MA           

Emily Gabriella Calabrese                  Wyckoff, NJ  

Francesco Caorsi                                 Genova, Italy

Nikolaos Caristinos                             South Portland, ME   

Kenneth Joseph Carter                        New York                  

Victoria Florence Certo                      Olean              

Christian Chapman                             Victor             

Lily Chittenden                                  Victor             

Ryan Chmiel                                       East Amherst             

Kaylie A. Clabeaux                             Olean              

Savannah Gordon Clarke                    Mechanicsvlle, VA    

John M Conover                                 Rochester                   

Kiersten R. Curran                              Hamburg                    

Shannon Christine Curran                  Rochester                   

Shea Micheal Currey                          Clermont, FL 

Riley Anne Dambaugh                       Rochester                   

Maciej Danilewski                              Bialystok, Poland

Salvatore E. Debiase IV                     Sodus Point                

Kelly Degrood                                    Orchard Park              

Anthony DeSimone                            West Seneca               

Mary C. Dixon                                    Allegany                     

Michael G. Driscoll                             Wellesley, MA           

Hailey Marie Eckdahl                         Stafford                     

Martin Estevarena                               Buenos Aires, Argentina       

Sabrina Falco                                      Rochester                   

Skyler Christina Fear                          Rome              

Sophia Christina Ferlenda                  Syracuse                     

Nicholas S. Filipowicz                        West Seneca               

Dajour T Fisher                                   Newburgh                  

Caitlin L Flaherty                                Rochester                   

James Matthew Flanagan Jr.               Penfield                      

Christopher Flood                               Delevan                      

Joseph Freidhoff                                 Derby             

Elizabeth Frick                                    Limestone                  

Lourdesmine E Gaston                       Brooklyn                    

Jerrod Allen Gates                              Syracuse                     

Natalie Geers                                      Cincinnati, OH          

Jack Geise                                           Encinitas, CA

Geoffrey Gerbasi                                Farmington                 

Daniel Gianniny                                  Rochester                   

Anna Maria Giglio                              Gowanda                   

Adam Daniel Glowacki                      Hamburg                    

Bayly Gobien                                      Hinsdale                     

Dylan Good                                        Cranberry Township, PA       

Justin D Gospodarski                          Buffalo                       

Luke Zander Greenlee                        Conneaut, OH

Buse Gunay                                        Tekirdag, Turkey

Sean Han                                             Ridgefield Park, NJ   

Fredrik Graham Hansen                     Oslo, Norway

Eoin Padraic Hart                               Wellsville                   

Francisco A. Herenu                           Adrogue, Argentina   

Megan Renee Hill                               Delevan                      

Alex Patrick Holden                           Meath, Ireland

Brent Cory Humphrey                        Orchard Park              

Aidan M. Jones                                   Rochester                   

Owen Jones                                         Rochester                   

Kane Jordan                                        Ogdensburg               

Rooner Joseph                                     Ewing, NJ      

Emma Leigh Kostenbader                  Bayonne, NJ  

Michael J. Laurrie                               Niagara Falls              

Abbie Elizabeth Lee                           Skaneateles                

Brooklynn Letang                               Georgetown, DE        

Matthew Daivd Majeski                      Lancaster                    

Talia Maloney                                     Valley Stream            

Dareion Marrison                                Austinburg, OH         

Cole Michael McGuirk                       Caledonia                   

Daniel Patrick McKillop                     Cazenovia                  

Mary McNeil                                      Skaneateles                

Michael V. Mendola                           West Seneca               

Sean Kaelin Meyer                             Cooperstown              

Hannah Jane Miller                             Fairport                      

Matthew G. Morgan                            East Aurora                

Brandon Morrow                                Olean              

Jessica Ann Munson                           Olean              

Liam Nolan Murphy                           Oradell, NJ     

Dara Lynn Oberlander                        Sherman                     

Sean Patrick O'Grady                         Webster                      

Shane Patrick Pancio                          Olean              

Gesifed Paucar                                    Brooklyn                    

Christopher Pauley                             Derby             

Amber Michelle Peralta                      New York                  

Ryan Scott Pfohl                                 Sanborn                      

Chandler Poczciwinski                       Orchard Park              

Morgan Ann Powlen                           Denville, NJ   

Nathan Prisella                                    Corning                      

Zoya Rafi-Iqbal                                  Olean              

Jedrek T Rahn                                     East Aurora                

Nicholas J. Ralph                                Angola           

Kristin Reynolds                                 Seneca, PA     

Luciano Rogers                                   Olean              

Lia Rohr                                              Rochester                   

Drake Satter                                        Marietta                                  

Eric Schafer                                        Amherst                     

David J. Schubbe Jr.                           Hamburg                    

Grace Elizabeth Seeley                       Big Flats                     

Joseph A Sepuca                                 Norwalk, CT  

Timothy Sheridan                               Syracuse                     

Rolando Zackary Silverio Jr               Bronx             

Brett Smith                                          Tonawanda                

Keri Ann Smith                                   Addison                     

Joshua D. Smith                                  Lewiston                    

Dylan T. Spencer                                Olean              

Christopher Robert Starkweather       Pottersville, NJ          

David Kenneth Stutz                          Lancaster                    

Rhett Kelly Sullivan                            Dansville                    

Colin Michael Sustersic                      Brunswick, OH          

Marcus A. Swartfager                        Grove City, PA          

John Paul Tiberia                                Horseheads                

Evan Titus                                           Redding, CT  

Michael A. Venturo                            Victor             

Elias G. Vergos                                   Hamburg                    

Elijah M. Vogle                                  Salamanca                  

Morgan Marie Wahl                           Eden               

William Joshua Paul Walter               East Amherst             

Jack Wiles                                           Buffalo                       

Gillian M. Williams                            Allegany                     

Matthew D. Williams                          Sayre, PA       

Trevor Y. Wilson                                Lake Oswego, OR     

Casey R. Wolfe                                   Victor             

Kierra Nicole Woodvine                    Arkport                      

Chelsea Wright                                   Spencerport                

Reed Ziemianski                                 Avonmore, PA           

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE - SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

Isabella Krystina Ambrogio                Pompton Lakes, NJ    

Joshua T. Banaag                                Olean              

Shana Maeve Bebko                           Allegany                     

Sarah E. Blazejewski                          Portville                      

Austin Blumbergs                               Keuka Park                

Meghan V. Bradley                            Cuba               

Clare Brown                                       Fairfield, CT  

Tara Jo Brown                                    Elmira             

Makayla R. Brzezinski                        Bath               

Brianna M Burgess                             Houghton                   

Elizabeth K. Burke                             Canton           

Madison Alexandra Byer                    Getzville                     

Isaiah B. Callahan                               Lynbrook                   

Philip Cammarata                               Lakewood                  

Adele Caputo                                      Manlius                      

Brendan C. Cole                                 Rochester                   

Abigail Lucy Collura                          Granite Springs                      

Mia Theresa Cote                               Glens Falls                 

Natalie R. Cummings                          Derby             

Justin Michael Cyran                          New Fairfield, CT      

Amanda K. DeConinck                      Rochester                   

Ashley Nicole Easterday                    Swedesboro, NJ

Cora R. Emery                                    Allegany                     

Hadley Dean Ferris                             Bolivar                       

LaDonna M. Freundschuh                  Great Valley               

Alison Garlock                                    East Aurora                

Hailey Mae Garske                             Ripley             

Alayna Mackenzie Griffiths               Schenectady               

Marcus Robert Grove                         Allegany                     

Andrea Nicole Hill                              Monroe                       

Brionna D. Howard                            Franklinville               

Natalie Genevieve Kaminski              Grand Island              

Mason W. Kelley                                Fillmore                      

Sarah Oluwaseun Kone                      Bronx             

Tjaard Gerhand Peter Krusch             Dorsheim, Germany   

Jennifer Lyn Landow                         Franklinville               

Julianna M Misenheimer                     East Aurora                

Ryenn Michelle Moore                       Whitesboro                 

Tessa Marie Chae Yun Myers            Canandaigua              

Jessica L. Myers                                  Limestone                  

Jodi G Ogden                                      Rochester                   

Courtney E. Opeka                             Johnson City              

Sarah Elizabeth Orth                          Pittsford                     

Jacob Osswald                                    Buffalo                       

Grace Alyona Perechinsky                  Scranton, PA  

Mackenzie Pfeffer                              Olean              

Hanna Lee Pierce                                Richburg                    

Destiney Page Portlow                       Olean              

Brian Matthew Pulli                            Clarence                     

Anna-Elisabeth Grace Ross                Olean              

Alana Lee Rundell                              Endicott                     

Hannah M. Schifley                            Allegany                     

Eric M. Senior                                     Angola           

Alexandra R. Siebert                           Campbell                    

Lena Marie Silva                                 New York                  

Elizabeth Anne Somelofske                Hackettstown, NJ      

Kayla Marie Spacht                            Ripley             

Caleigh Grace Swanson                      Jamestown                 

Avery Teeple                                       Amaranth, Ontario     

Brooke Allison Thomas                      Grand Island              

Christine Marie Touranjoe                  Rochester       

Katrina Wardner                                 Orchard Park              

Jackson West                                      Springwater                

Courtney Wilday                                Cuba               

Wendy Melissa Anne Woite               Buffalo                       

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS - JANDOLI SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION

Dylan Michael Biondo                       Middle Village           

Derek M. Borycki                               Depew

Benjamin Braun                                  Georgetown, ON

Tyler Gabriel Carro                            Long Valley, NJ

Jeremy Angel Castro                          Raritan, NJ

Lisandro Omar Chihuahua                  Newburgh      

Priscilla Vanessa Contreras                Bronx 

Angelique C. Cosme                           Webster          

Keara Mary Donnelly                         Old Bethpage 

Thomas Patrick Doyle                        Chalfont, PA

Katherine Duffek                                Orchard Park  

Kendrick Forbes-Doust                      Mendham, NJ

Ashley Gallagher                                High Bridge, NJ

Tori Harris                                          Dix Hills         

Alyssa Hess                                        Lockport        

Michael Hogan                                   Grafton, WI

Mikayla Hyman                                  Lancaster        

Janayzia M. Johnson                           Providence, RI

Cameryn A. Jones-Dutchess               Buffalo           

Hannah E. Legacy                              Friendship      

Erin Margaret Lynch                          Paoli, PA

Sean Patrick Mickey                           Brockport       

Anthony J. Mitchell Jr.                       New York Mills         

Christian Francisco Morales               Portville          

Zachary R. Murphy                             Duke Center, PA

Love Eternity Nicholson                     Syracuse         

Charles Francis Okunewick                Cheswick, PA

Cameron Robert Perks                        Homer

Andrew J. Powers                               Alexandria, VA

Ethan Courtney Pryor                         Owego

Rafael Jose Quezada                           New York      

Haley Anne Sousa                              San Jose, CA

Brandon Stanton                                 Staatsburg      

Zachary Owen Stryffeler                    Franklin, PA

Jaaziel S. Thompson                           Council Bluffs, IA

Rachel P. Torregiano                           Mendon          

Maryann Turoci                                  Kinderhook    

Jeffrey J. Uveino                                 Perry   

Thomas Robert Valentine                   Chittenango   

Emily Weber                                       Lancaster        

Daniel Hunter Yereance                     Wappingers Falls       

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS - SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Landon J. Allison                                Midland, PA  

Kaleena Andress                                 Dalton            

Daniel R. Bakowski                            East Aurora                

Josie Barcley                                       Erie, PA         

Lauren Sheng Barry                            Fayetteville                

Jack Boltman                                      Manlius                      

Olivia Kathleen Boyd                         Apo, AE         

Jordan Charles Bozier                         Mahopac                    

Michael Bruno                                    Scranton, PA  

Alexandria Butera                               N Tonawanda            

Alexis Cline                                        Allegany                     

John Conlon                                        Cortland                     

Shannon Curry                                    Belle Mead, NJ          

Julia Rose Davidson                           Logan Township, NJ 

Deanna Diguiseppe                             Fairport                      

Arlecia J Dobie                                   Brooklyn                    

John Duffy                                          Lyons             

August Michael Fallon                       Lancaster                    

Grace Katherine Ferris                        Lansing                      

Aminata Fofana                                  Bronx             

Chasity Garcia                                    Bronx             

Christina R. Giglio                              Gowanda                   

Stuart Lodge Harper Jr                       Elma               

Jonni Wainamo Heikkila                    Lohja, Finland

Samantha Henry                                 North Tonawanda                  

Rachel Therese Hoag                          Erie, PA         

Rose Jasman                                        Alpena, MI     

John Patrick Jordan                            Cleveland Heights, OH         

Ian Joseph                                           Buffalo                       

Nicholas Kibby                                   Orchard Park              

Sydney Lousie Kolpien                      Corning                      

Cathleen Levato                                  Rochester                   

Jessica Matias                                     Brooklyn                    

Makenna McCartney                          Saginaw, MI  

Hannah Zirpolo Merges                      Delmar                       

Courtney Michienzi                            Jamestown                 

Samantha Mickley                              North Chili                 

Caitlin Marie Miller                            Rome              

O'Neill E. Myers                                 Pittsford                     

Fiona Nelson                                       Rochester                   

Hanna Nicole Oleski                           Erie, PA         

Quinn O'Rourke                                  Ellicottville                 

Tyler Michael Paar                             Allegany                     

Jonathan Pena                                     Bronx             

Elias John Petri                                   Saint Charles, MN     

Joshua David Pittman                         Elkwood, VA 

Mary Katherine Plante                        Amherst                     

Jurnee President                                  Fort Worth, TX          

Jennifer Redden                                 Fairport                      

Anahiz Rivera                                     Brockton, MA

Caitlin Rooney                                    Duxbury, MA

Kevin Patrick Ryan                            Valencia, PA  

Gordon Santiago                                 Ridgefield, CT           

Gabriella Ella Savarino                       Clarence Center                     

Julia Schneider                                    North Massapequa                 

Johnathon Thomas Scott                    Vestal             

Hannah Rose Skrzeczkowski              Hamburg                    

Emily Morgan Slade                           Geneseo                     

Sydney Smith                                      Great Valley               

Rylee Stantz                                        Binghamton               

Andrew Torres                                    Buffalo                       

Scarlet Vasquez                                  Bronx             

Lauren Victoria Vivirito                     Downingtown, PA     

Matthew Xavier Wagner IV               East Amherst             

Victoria Viola Wangler                       Honeoye Falls            

Hiryu Waseda                                     Allegany                     

North E. Westall                                 Pelham                       

Taylor Elizabeth Winchell                  Allentown                  

Grace Jean Wroblewski                      Olean              

Elizabeth A. Yates                              Franklinville               

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE - SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Jonathan P. Antle                                Allegany         

Paul Brooks Boyd                              St Bonaventure          

Daniel Patrick Brown                         Coudersport, PA

Audrey Nguyen-Khanh Bui                San Jose, CA

Meredith Grace Camoin                     Ballston Spa   

Jamie Carlson                                      Hamburg        

Christopher Lee Chin                         Cupertino, CA

Wesley Chiromo                                 Harare, Zimbabwe

Morgan DeGearo                                Garden City   

Zachary Delardi                                  Lake Wylie, SC

Diana Maria DeVito                           Fayetteville    

Austin W. Dziennik                            Allegany         

Anna E. Egli                                        Sidney

Chloe Elizabeth Garbacz                    Buffalo           

Jason Matthew Green                         Asheville, NC

McKenzie Lynn Haller                       Alexander      

Aidan Hickey                                      Wappingers Falls

Anna Ruina Hu                                   Greensburg, PA

Adam Robert Irwin                             Warren, PA

Ty Johnson                                          Olean  

Katarina Nicole Jones                         Toms River, NJ

Megan JoAnn Lanphere                      Sinclairville    

Richard Maurice Lesieur                    Oxford, MA

Leann Marie Mangalath                      Northport       

Kyler Mangulis                                   Middle Grove 

Jason L. Marin                                    Dunkirk          

Nevan Kelly McCarthy                       East Bloomfield         

Jordan McDonald                               Brooklyn        

Connor William Meyers                     Olean  

Allison Nicole Monroe                       Olean  

Nam Tran Nguyen                              Mclean, VA

William Eric Odom                            Allegany         

Arpitha Pamula                                   Sayre, PA

Palak Patel                                          Glen Oaks      

Riddhi Patel                                        Newburgh      

Mili Patel                                            Glen Oaks      

Sameer Singh Ahluwalia                    North Royalton, OH

Christopher R. Pedrone                      Walpole, NH

Christian George Philip                      River Vale, NJ

Christopher James Previglian             Olean  

Melina Rae Recarey                            Morganville, NJ

Jacob Rogers                                       Batavia           

Bianca Roulo                                      Olean  

Nithya Santhosh                                 Belle Mead, NJ

Puja Sasankan                                     Buffalo           

Ellis Mae Sprow                                 Genesee, PA

Margaret Sweeney                              Carlsbad, CA

Faith Lynne Topolski                          Olmsted Township, OH

Christine Marie Touranjoe                  Rochester       

Luke Vakasisikakala                           Bronx 

Madeleine C. Wedvik                         Mahopac        

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE - SCHOOL OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS

Harriet Acheampong                           Bronx 

Clinton Afful                                      Bronx 

Brandon Bailey                                   Wellsville       

Abby Borkowski                                 Tonawanda    

Margaret Ann Cole                             Athens PA

Julia Rose Davidson                           Logan Township, NJ

Alyssa Dean                                        Olean  

Casey Decatur                                     Riverview, FL

Stevie Diaz Siluano                             Oceanside, CA

Jason William Everett                        Allegany         

Jessica Elizabeth Farkas                     Scipio Center 

Sarah Gordon                                     Roulette, PA

Ryan Gustafson                                  Olean  

Daniel Janak                                       Boston

Tyler Scott Kelder                              Kingston        

Erin Catherine Keller                          Charlottesville, VA

Jessica Losquadro                               Bethpage        

Lauren Elizabeth Luther                     Bradford, PA

Jessica A. Milliken                              Shinglehouse, PA

Dáire Richard Newbrough                  Waterloo, Ontario

Paige Nicosia                                      Fredonia         

Raine Makena Pfeiffer                       Machias          

Dianne Pfeiffer                                   Olean  

Tara L. Plath                                       Olean  

Jillian Donnay Riley                           Rochester       

Joshua Santosh                                   Hicksville       

Marianna Seefeldt                              Port Allegany, PA

Alyssa Leigh Shelander                      Eldred, PA

Alexandra Thompson                          West Chester, PA